Biography: Maristella Racal

4/2gFR1Hw0C5t-9SbRTRdwdsyVTz0vcScRlTLjlVw8e2IaYWTd-1nJoGo

Name: Maristella Canedo Racal

Women's Fashion Category

Birth: September 22, 1997

Nickname: Maris Racal

Profession: Actress, Singer and Dancer

Country: Philippines ( Filipina)

BIOGRAPHY

Maris Racal was born September 22, 1997, she is a Filipina actress, Singer and dancer. She entered the PBB house at the age of 16 years old.

Maris Racal grew up in a musically inclined family, she is 5th of 6 siblings learned to sing and play instruments at the young age, she play the guitar, piano, ukelele and beatbox some of which she learned on her own by watching various videos online.

She also excels in painting, songs and poem writing, acting, singing and dancing. Maris became a star artist after stint in PBB house.

PERSONAL LIFE

Maristella Racal grew up in Davao del Norte and graduated high school from St. Mary’s College in Tagum City.

Maris is the 5th of 6 siblings and the are all musically inclined in the family, she used to sing the psalm, sing in Mass, sing intermission numbers and also did cover songs on sound cloud.

Maris dreams of becoming a Doctor and plan to juggle acting, singing, dancing and studying, she attended Trinity University of Asia in taking medical Technology degree .

SOCIAL MEDIA

Facebook: ( Mariestella Racal & Maris Racal) Instagram: ( Mariesteller) Snapchat: ( Marisracal) YouTube: ( Maris Racal).

CAREER

Maris Racal was launched as part of Stars Magic Circle 2014.

TV Show: Maalaala Mo Kaya, Ipaglaban Mo, Oh my G!, Ningning, It’s Showtime, The singing Bee, Hawak Kamay e.t.c

Movie/Films: Halik sa Hangin, Just the way you are, The breakup playlist, Dear MOR, Vince Kate and Red story, bloody Crayons e.t.c

Album Release: Maris released her first album single “Tanong Mo sa Bituin” in April 2015, as part of Stars Record’s Compilation album “OPM Fresh”.

In June 2015, main lead role on big screen as Elena in Tanden Entertainments film ” Stars versus Me”.

In February 2016, was introduced as one of the members of all girl dance group “Girltrends” and played Jenny Bonanza in the teleserye “We will Survive”.

In October 2016, she performed in Digital Concert dubbed as “Double Hearts” where she debuted her original song title “Take It all Away” appeared in the film ” The Third party” as Joan.

Avatar

admin

Express info news is an online newspaper and magazine forum where you get the latest and breaking news on entertainment, sport, celebrity gist, technology, world news, travel and lifestyle, food and nutrition, business e.t.c

Leave a Reply

Pin It on Pinterest